WitMinis: Difference between revisions
m (_) |
(3) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[WitMinis]] | [[WitMinis]] are an annual<sup>[[No example Syndrome|<small>[src?]</small>]]</sup> series of 25 miniature crosswords published daily via [https://crosshare.org/ Crosshare] throughout the month of December, so as to emulate a traditional Christmas advent calendar. Each crossword is themed around a prominent [[:Category:Members|Witscorder]], with several entries, clues, and/or gimmicks referencing the individual's personality, interests, and/or created works. The project was spearheaded by [[Noneuclidean|non]] as early as September 2024 with [[Sus1d1p|sus]] assisting. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+December 2024 | ||
!Sun | !Sun | ||
!Mon | !Mon | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/cN4rtmGSnDjKskM4tZjk/witmini-15 <u>15</u>]''' | |'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/cN4rtmGSnDjKskM4tZjk/witmini-15 <u>15</u>]''' | ||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/7bD6UVoyqrBdWqZr6Odw/witmini-16 <u>16</u>]''' | |'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/7bD6UVoyqrBdWqZr6Odw/witmini-16 <u>16</u>]''' | ||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/M3YTMg5pZpMoCpypBBjQ/witmini-17 <u>17</u>]''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/KN2AwAQr6N4rp16jw2Lw/witmini-18 <u>18</u>]''' | |||
|'''<u>[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/1yJp96EZtfJqOoRiuHGY/witmini-19 19]</u>''' | |||
|'''<u>[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/aeYUm5P4XDJzd93qQXls/witmini-20 20]</u>''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/DK7qIqGC855x0VQ3LvLu/witmini-21 21]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/s6tt2NLlGXKUFb20faur/witmini-22 22]''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/wvI5Tdy6aIZLhShA5Ige/witmini-23 <u>23</u>]''' | |||
|'''<u>[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/sBmgsLFiC5AegNZgm9dY/witmini-24 24]</u>''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/dlsekEzJS3O0781WSpyc/witmini-25 25]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+December 2025 | |||
!Sun | |||
!Mon | |||
!Tue | |||
!Wed | |||
!Thu | |||
!Fri | |||
!Sat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/LbuMpZ9GoHH3dFVrisLJ/2025-witmini-1 1]''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/suMekCGHmbhrB8nmvBhu/2025-witmini-2 <u>2</u>]''' | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/2pKUB9H1WlaVigQy68GK/2025-witmini-3 3]''' | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|10 | |||
|11 | |||
|12 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
|16 | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
''(underlined days indicate that the puzzle has been solved by the user it depicts.)'' | |||
== Unofficial WitMinis == | |||
In addition to the crosswords published daily by [[Noneuclidean|non]], several Witscorders have constructed their own unofficial grids. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+2024 Extras | |||
|[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/c4O33Ef6NsyJAvt7Hi9T/notaffiliatedwithwitminis-17 '''17'''] | |||
|[[Sus1d1p|sus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/ROXrClbnZHOAznID4jnX/witmini-26 '''26'''] | |||
|[[Sus1d1p|sus]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/3r4BxIQRJTc6OXq11TJ0/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[Fridgemancer]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''26*''' | |||
|[[wells]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/kpT8dGvlPVCU6cez83kN/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[panic]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/kxKMQCxY8oy0PIw5Ls7S/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[Seren]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/k9UiiJRD0uktXbd8mezN/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[Octavia|octa]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/eqaDT4qamj0qGqYYoEl6/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[Zimodo]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/KlLaRXyeonYDiRNtv1B1/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[TheFifthMatt|matt]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/xwhNim3EddWdqBjkdgnP/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[prod]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/Q7Zfzv2R3NvMkGI8KEv7/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[Will (disambiguation)|Will]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[https://crosshare.org/crosswords/nKGgyvnuTaQnrpaZr2XS/witmini-26 26]''' | |||
|[[ConcernedThirdParty|concernedthirdparty]] | |||
|} | |||
''*deleted'' | |||
Latest revision as of 03:48, 4 December 2025
WitMinis are an annual[src?] series of 25 miniature crosswords published daily via Crosshare throughout the month of December, so as to emulate a traditional Christmas advent calendar. Each crossword is themed around a prominent Witscorder, with several entries, clues, and/or gimmicks referencing the individual's personality, interests, and/or created works. The project was spearheaded by non as early as September 2024 with sus assisting.
| Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | |||
| Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | ||
(underlined days indicate that the puzzle has been solved by the user it depicts.)
Unofficial WitMinis
In addition to the crosswords published daily by non, several Witscorders have constructed their own unofficial grids.
| 17 | sus |
| 26 | sus |
| 26 | Fridgemancer |
| 26* | wells |
| 26 | panic |
| 26 | Seren |
| 26 | octa |
| 26 | Zimodo |
| 26 | matt |
| 26 | prod |
| 26 | Will |
| 26 | concernedthirdparty |
*deleted