Tarot: Difference between revisions
m (Bigger image) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Tarotimgwidefix.png|thumb|742x742px|The 22 canonical tarot cards.]] | ||
''' | [[File:LXIX - The Angryman.png|alt=1-bit tarot card made by raz for staz. Resembles staz's angryman profile picture designed by The Designer's Republic.|thumb|LXIX - The Angryman]] | ||
The '''Witscord Tarot''' is an annual Halloween pfp trend in which many notable [[Witscord]] members don 1-bit tarot cards, drawn primarily by [[panic]] and [[prod]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+List of Cards | |+List of Cards | ||
!Art | |||
!Card | !Card | ||
! | !Current Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|non | |||
|0 - The Fool | |0 - The Fool | ||
| | |[[Noneuclidean|non]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|panic | |||
|I - The Magician | |I - The Magician | ||
| | | [[lavender]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |prod | |||
|II - The High Priestess | |II - The High Priestess | ||
| | |[[prod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|III - The Empress | |III - The Empress | ||
| | | [[koio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IV - The Emperor | |IV - The Emperor | ||
| | | [[MapleSyrupIsGood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|panic | |||
|V - The Hierophant | |V - The Hierophant | ||
| | | [[Coruscare]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|prod | |||
|VI - The Lovers | |VI - The Lovers | ||
| | | [[octavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |panic | |||
|VII - The Chariot | |VII - The Chariot | ||
| | |[[Raz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIII - Strength | |VIII - Strength | ||
| | | [[CubeObserver|Cubeobserver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IX - The Hermit | |IX - The Hermit | ||
| | |[[panic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X - The Wheel of Fortune | |X - The Wheel of Fortune | ||
| | |[[Zimodo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XI - Justice | |XI - Justice | ||
| | |[[Unsuspiciousperson|unsus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XII - The Hanged Man | |XII - The Hanged Man | ||
|[[sus1d1p]] | |[[sus1d1p]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |prod | |||
|XIII - Death | |XIII - Death | ||
| | | [[machka]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XIV - Temperance | |XIV - Temperance | ||
| | | [[Fridgemancer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |panic | |||
|XV - The Devil | |XV - The Devil | ||
| | | [[KF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XVI - The Tower | |XVI - The Tower | ||
| | |[[Ember]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XVII - The Star | |XVII - The Star | ||
| | |[[TheJonyMyster|jony]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XVIII - The Moon | |XVIII - The Moon | ||
| | |[[Kube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XIX - The Sun | |XIX - The Sun | ||
| | |[[Gui]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XX - Judgment | |XX - Judgment | ||
| | | [[Wells]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XXI - The World | |XXI - The World | ||
| | |(eaten)<ref>https://discord.com/channels/141643881723723777/403032923508310017/1168858436637823047</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |raz | ||
|LXIX - The Angryman | |||
|[[Staz]] | |||
|- | |||
|Staz | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note that some users have switched cards, as hastily documented here: | |||
Oct 5, 2024 – machka switches from Judgment to Death | |||
Oct 5, 2024 – lavender switches from The Star to The Magician | |||
Latest revision as of 04:25, 1 November 2025


The Witscord Tarot is an annual Halloween pfp trend in which many notable Witscord members don 1-bit tarot cards, drawn primarily by panic and prod.
| Art | Card | Current Owner |
|---|---|---|
| non | 0 - The Fool | non |
| panic | I - The Magician | lavender* |
| prod | II - The High Priestess | prod |
| III - The Empress | koio | |
| IV - The Emperor | MapleSyrupIsGood | |
| panic | V - The Hierophant | Coruscare |
| prod | VI - The Lovers | octavia |
| panic | VII - The Chariot | Raz |
| VIII - Strength | Cubeobserver | |
| IX - The Hermit | panic | |
| X - The Wheel of Fortune | Zimodo | |
| XI - Justice | unsus | |
| XII - The Hanged Man | sus1d1p | |
| prod | XIII - Death | machka* |
| XIV - Temperance | Fridgemancer | |
| panic | XV - The Devil | KF |
| XVI - The Tower | Ember | |
| XVII - The Star | jony | |
| XVIII - The Moon | Kube | |
| XIX - The Sun | Gui | |
| XX - Judgment | Wells | |
| XXI - The World | (eaten)[1] | |
| raz | LXIX - The Angryman | Staz |
Note that some users have switched cards, as hastily documented here:
Oct 5, 2024 – machka switches from Judgment to Death
Oct 5, 2024 – lavender switches from The Star to The Magician